Wiki › Bestiary › Sea Serpent
Sea Serpent

Sea Serpent

a sea serpent

Raceblood
Health1950
Experience2300
Speed240
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death10%
drown100%
earth0%
energy-5%
fire30%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical-10%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SE-Drowned Depths, PT-Reeffang Maw, PT-Reeffang Trench, SP-Drowned Vault, PT-Drowned Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, ice - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Drowned Warrens199161956211
PT-Drowned Warrens199461950711
PT-Drowned Warrens199301958511
PT-Drowned Warrens199951960211
PT-Drowned Warrens200291947911
PT-Drowned Warrens199871961511
PT-Drowned Warrens199691948811
SE-Drowned Depths5101527013
SE-Drowned Depths5098528113
SP-Drowned Vault6056516612
SP-Drowned Vault6086518412
SP-Drowned Vault6109518512
PT-Reeffang Trench201061966211
PT-Reeffang Trench201991965111
PT-Reeffang Trench201821959011
PT-Reeffang Maw201421974212
PT-Reeffang Maw201541962012
PT-Reeffang Maw201351971112
Live
Loading realm activity...